This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F ’18 ’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+ Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2004 Leslie Bardessono F 40-49 06:45:04 36
2010 Mike Bohi M 30-39 06:45:11 82
2017 Wayne Staats M 30-39 06:45:15 26
2016 Charles Zuckerman M 40-49 06:45:17 39
2007 Jerry Roninger M 60-69 06:45:22 59
2014 Bjorn Flatt M 30-39 06:45:25 67
2014 Kristen Dymmel F 30-39 06:45:25 66
2008 Paul McCandless M 40-49 06:45:27 29
2008 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:45:34 30
2008 Glorybelle Lillie F 30-39 06:45:36 31
2003 Kelly Solverson F 30-39 06:45:41 46
2011 Chris Talley M 30-39 06:45:44 67
2011 Mark Thoren M 30-39 06:45:44 67
2012 Charles Ehm M 40-49 06:45:46 52
2013 Joe Kelso M 30-39 06:45:59 51
2014 Paul Crothers M 50-59 06:46:04 68
2006 Darryl Haber M 40-49 06:46:05 52
2007 Jeff Jones M 50-59 06:46:06 60
2011 Kap'n Kirk Boisseree M 50-59 06:46:07 69
2009 Kathy Davies F 30-39 06:46:09 55
2017 Jack Hsueh M 40-49 06:46:15 27
2012 Lisa Hughey F 30-39 06:46:17 53 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2014 Claudia Graetsch-Vasquez F 40-49 06:46:20 69
2016 Bryan Rubin M 30-39 06:46:20 40
2005 Michael Grace M 30-39 06:46:39 34
2011 Aaron Gannon M 40-49 06:46:45 70
2011 Konrad Gannon M 40-49 06:46:45 71
2008 Jeff Barbier M 40-49 06:46:57 32
2011 Mary Ohren F 30-39 06:46:59 72
2015 Paul Miller M 40-49 06:46:59 17
2007 Greg Favor M 40-49 06:47:13 61
2006 Yuki Negoro M 40-49 06:47:25 53
2012 Tim Putney M 30-39 06:47:29 54
2008 Steve Ansell M 30-39 06:47:35 33
2015 Adelaido Solis M 40-49 06:47:35 18
2014 Brian Wyatt M 40-49 06:47:41 70
2006 Craig Heinselman M 40-49 06:47:43 54
2002 Steve Meeker M 30-39 06:47:44 56
2010 Roy Harju M 40-49 06:47:45 83
2005 Kristen Dymmel F 20-29 06:47:56 35
2014 Shari Raymond F 40-49 06:47:57 71
2015 Isabel Moleiro F 40-49 06:47:58 19
2007 Jim Normile M 40-49 06:48:06 62
2008 Clare Abram F 30-39 06:48:07 34
2012 Suzie Lister F 40-49 06:48:16 55
2011 Ben Markwart M 30-39 06:48:16 73
2018 Kristen Dymmel F 40-49 06:48:21 50
2011 Wendell Doman M 50-59 06:48:33 74
2013 Mat Lounibos M 30-39 06:48:43 52
2005 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:48:49 36
2002 John Cheetham M 30-39 06:49:12 57
2010 Wally Hesseltine M 60-69 06:49:19 84
2002 Taylor Liu M 30-39 06:49:26 58
2006 Grant Carboni M 30-39 06:49:27 55
2011 Dane Larsen M 60-69 06:49:53 75
2009 Jay Elkerton M 50-59 06:49:58 56
2007 Adam Blum M 40-49 06:50:01 63
2011 Kevin Starr M 30-39 06:50:04 76
2008 Craig Slagel M 30-39 06:50:06 35
2011 Brad Payton M 20-29 06:50:14 77
2010 Andy Black M 50-59 06:50:30 85
2016 Howard Hopper M 60-69 06:50:34 41
2012 Scott Ritterbuck M 40-49 06:50:37 56
2006 Clem Choy M 50-59 06:50:37 56
2014 Nick Vasquez M 40-49 06:50:41 72
2004 Toshiaki Yoshino M 40-49 06:50:41 37
2013 Matt Zinn M 40-49 06:50:47 53
2002 Chris Batteate M 50-59 06:50:47 59
2002 Les Nightingill M 50-59 06:50:47 59
2011 Grant Carboni M 40-49 06:50:55 78
2002 Joe Florio M 40-49 06:50:55 61
2018 Lucas Sira M 20-29 06:51:03 51
2008 JR Mintz M 40-49 06:51:13 36
2012 Jeffery Rogers M 50-59 06:51:15 57
2010 Jim Normile M 50-59 06:51:17 86
2018 Sarah Earl F 30-39 06:51:17 52
2005 Suzie Lister F 40-49 06:51:18 37
2006 Paul McCandless M 40-49 06:51:27 57
2004 Mark Mooney M 30-39 06:51:38 38
2004 Mike Mooney M 30-39 06:51:38 38
2014 David Grover M 40-49 06:51:39 73
2009 Susan Corrie F 30-39 06:51:45 57
2010 Darryl Haber M 40-49 06:51:48 87
2017 Ryan Masterson M 30-39 06:51:50 28
2014 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:51:51 74
2013 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:51:54 54
2011 Ken Webster M 40-49 06:51:55 79
2010 Roberta McGraw F 40-49 06:52:09 88
2018 Celia Santi F 30-39 06:52:12 53
2009 Jeff Jones M 50-59 06:52:32 58
2006 Greg Favor M 40-49 06:52:37 58
2018 Tony Lee M 50-59 06:52:40 54
2011 Dave Husted M 40-49 06:52:48 80
2005 John Nichols M 40-49 06:52:50 38
2018 Saskia Wright F 20-29 06:52:53 55 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2018 Mike Wright M 50-59 06:52:55 56
2011 Nancy Warren F 40-49 06:52:56 81
2012 Shannon Warburg F 40-49 06:53:02 58
2011 Michael Nasif M 30-39 06:53:08 82
2013 David Rhodes M 40-49 06:53:13 55
2009 Jim Magill M 60-69 06:53:15 59
2011 Eric Lacher M 40-49 06:53:36 83
2005 Steven Allred M 40-49 06:53:38 39
2011 Truman Long M 50-59 06:53:48 84
2012 Brian Wyatt M 40-49 06:53:51 59
2010 Adrian Jue M 20-29 06:53:54 89
2004 Ian Maddieson M 60-69 06:54:00 40
2003 Kristen Stinger F 30-39 06:54:01 47
2007 Janet Thomson F 20-29 06:54:03 64
2014 Matthew Galland M 40-49 06:54:04 75
2013 Corey Gower M 30-39 06:54:04 56
2007 Marc Dube M 30-39 06:54:04 65
2004 Steve Bradley M 40-49 06:54:09 41
2014 Michael Busch M 30-39 06:54:13 76
2010 David Williams M 50-59 06:54:18 90
2003 Brooke Stasiak F 40-49 06:54:23 48
2009 Dennis Hoagland M 50-59 06:54:24 60
2009 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:54:24 60
2015 William Nguyen M 20-29 06:54:26 20
2014 Loren Lewis M 40-49 06:54:34 77
2011 Charles Blakeney M 40-49 06:54:37 85
2011 Mark Richardson M 40-49 06:54:45 86
2016 David La Duc M 40-49 06:55:06 42
2002 Tom Kaisersatt M 60-69 06:55:08 62
2002 Gayla Johnson F 30-39 06:55:08 62
2010 Mark Gilligan M 30-39 06:55:13 91
2010 Robert Silva M 30-39 06:55:13 91
2004 Tom Wroblewski M 40-49 06:55:15 42
2003 Bruce Horn M 40-49 06:55:17 49
2012 Chihping Fu M 40-49 06:55:26 60
2016 Venkat Garigipati M 40-49 06:55:27 43
2011 Jerry Roninger M 60-69 06:55:29 87
2016 Geoff Thomas M