OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F

’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02
20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+

Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2009 Gabriel Sanctuary M 30-39 06:33:37 46
2007 Don Lundell M 40-49 06:33:42 45
2016 Keith Grimes M 50-59 06:33:45 30
2006 Lee McKinley M 40-49 06:33:47 42
2003 Marc Dube M 20-29 06:33:52 41
2013 Kent Ryhorchuk M 30-39 06:34:00 42
2014 Chuck Amital M 50-59 06:34:11 56
2012 Sarah Syed F 30-39 06:34:21 43
2011 Calvin Wong M 20-29 06:34:29 53
2012 Dan Burke M 50-59 06:34:39 44
2010 Franz Dill M 30-39 06:34:58 71
2010 Hao Liu M 30-39 06:34:58 71
2014 Jeff Reifers M 50-59 06:35:06 57
2005 Chihping Fu M 30-39 06:35:10 27
2010 Scott Isaac M 20-29 06:35:15 73
2004 Jeff Landry M 30-39 06:35:20 31
2007 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:35:43 46
2013 Andy Black M 50-59 06:35:53 43
2006 Paul Grimm M 30-39 06:36:05 43
2002 Page Siglin M 30-39 06:36:07 49
2004 Greg Goldspring M 40-49 06:36:14 32
2005 Wally Hesseltine M 60-69 06:36:28 28
2009 Timo Allison M 40-49 06:36:32 47
2002 Jeff Vieyra M 50-59 06:36:33 50
2013 Jeff Pflueger M 40-49 06:36:41 44
2013 Neil Campbell M 30-39 06:36:49 45
2008 Steve Bradley M 40-49 06:36:49 24
2006 Adrian Jue M 20-29 06:36:52 44
2011 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:36:59 54
2007 Don Hogue M 40-49 06:37:08 47
2006 Mark Keeler M 40-49 06:37:12 45
2011 Beat Jegerlehner M 40-49 06:37:13 55
2013 Rick Santos M 40-49 06:37:19 46
2014 Dan Boyle M 50-59 06:37:22 58
2002 Denise Ellestad F 40-49 06:37:32 51
2003 Terri Sanford F 40-49 06:37:34 42
2003 Randy Koch M 40-49 06:37:35 43
2002 Joseph Swenson M 40-49 06:37:44 52
2006 James Barstad M 40-49 06:37:47 46
2007 Tim Hicks M 60-69 06:37:52 48
2007 Kevin Gove M 40-49 06:38:11 49
2014 Yasushi Saito M 40-49 06:38:22 59
2007 Denise Ellestad F 40-49 06:38:27 50
2007 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:38:28 51
2013 Keith Evans-Orville M 40-49 06:38:29 47
2011 Victoria Folks F 30-39 06:38:40 56
2010 Marianne Paulson F 40-49 06:38:41 74
2016 William Nguyen M 20-29 06:38:43 31
2008 Sarah Lavender Smith F 30-39 06:38:44 25
2015 David Faustino M 40-49 06:38:47 15
2007 Yuki Negoro M 40-49 06:38:54 52
2010 Jarrett Tong M 20-29 06:38:55 75
2007 Norbert Leinfellner M 40-49 06:38:57 53
2005 Trevor Nelson M 20-29 06:38:58 29
2009 Greg Duff M 40-49 06:38:59 48
2009 Norbert Leinfellner M 40-49 06:39:04 49
2006 Mark Seaman M 40-49 06:39:08 47
2009 Scott Glogovac M 50-59 06:39:12 50
2006 Dmitry Nechayev M 30-39 06:39:19 48
2014 Diann Boyle F 50-59 06:39:43 60
2002 John Stotts M 50-59 06:39:45 53
2013 Jerry Dischler M 40-49 06:39:54 48
2005 Rick Chouinard M 40-49 06:39:55 30
2007 Rick Chouinard M 40-49 06:40:08 54
2011 Nile Sousa M 50-59 06:40:18 57
2010 Kelly Tarkowski F 40-49 06:40:24 76 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2002 Jennifer Miles F 30-39 06:40:26 54
2011 Scott Ritterbuck M 40-49 06:40:28 58
2016 Samir Shah M 40-49 06:40:33 32
2006 Jeffrey Lewis M 40-49 06:40:38 49
2007 Beat Jegerlehner M 30-39 06:40:43 55
2010 Francisco Juarez M 40-49 06:40:57 77
2010 Marc Trotz M 50-59 06:40:58 78
2002 Richard Pon M 50-59 06:40:59 55
2016 Mark Thoren M 40-49 06:41:02 33
2010 Jamie Walker F 20-29 06:41:05 79
2006 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:41:07 50
2006 Beat Jegerlehner M 30-39 06:41:08 51
2008 Joe Swenson M 50-59 06:41:13 26
2013 Chris Jones M 40-49 06:41:22 49
2014 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M 40-49 06:41:24 61
2012 Thomas Heinzel M 40-49 06:41:28 45
2014 Jill Cole F 40-49 06:41:37 62
2012 Henry Liu M 30-39 06:41:43 46
2011 Renato Concepcion M 40-49 06:42:04 59
2009 Ronald Rogowski M 30-39 06:42:07 51
2005 James Barstad M 40-49 06:42:14 31
2011 Shari Raymond F 40-49 06:42:23 60 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2012 Chris Garcia M 40-49 06:42:24 47
2011 Michael Shoup M 30-39 06:42:24 61
2016 Gary Eldridge M 50-59 06:42:32 34
2015 Neil Campbell M 30-39 06:42:36 16
2007 Kap'n Kirk Boisseree M 40-49 06:42:52 56
2016 Dmitry Nechayev M 40-49 06:42:57 35
2010 Tim Quinn M 60-69 06:42:58 80
2016 Tony Lee M 50-59 06:42:59 36
2009 BJ Hamel M 30-39 06:43:02 52
2008 Harris Goodman M 40-49 06:43:04 27
2003 Ammon McNeely M 30-39 06:43:04 44
2012 Kathy Davies F 30-39 06:43:05 48
2009 Kathleen Egan F 30-39 06:43:09 53
2013 Lina McCain F 40-49 06:43:15 50
2011 Lori Lyons F 40-49 06:43:22 62 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2010 Grant Carboni M 30-39 06:43:22 81
2007 Mario Jackson M 30-39 06:43:23 57
2014 Zack Steinkamp M 30-39 06:43:28 63
2008 Ken Gregorich M 40-49 06:43:29 28
2011 Joseph Swenson M 50-59 06:43:38 63
2011 Chris Bassett M 40-49 06:43:38 63
2003 Dave Pechner M 30-39 06:43:38 45
2012 Shaun Woody M 30-39 06:43:39 49
2009 Al Brosio M 60-69 06:43:51 54
2004 Jennifer Johnston F 40-49 06:43:52 33
2004 David Penny M 40-49 06:43:55 34
2016 Ryan Masterson M 30-39 06:43:56 37
2014 Gabriel Roberts M 30-39 06:44:00 64
2007 Grant Carboni M 30-39 06:44:00 58
2012 Jereme Monteau M 30-39 06:44:09 50 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2005 David Finck M 40-49 06:44:10 32
2005 Doug Croft M 30-39 06:44:11 33
2012 Nettie Pardue F 30-39 06:44:12 51
2014 Chris Bassett M 40-49 06:44:33 65
2011 Tim Hicks M 60-69 06:44:34 65
2004 Bart Simmons M 50-59 06:44:35 35
2011 Adam Blum M 40-49 06:44:50 66
2016 Franco Soriano M 40-49 06:44:54 38
2004 Leslie Bardessono F 40-49 06:45:04 36
2010 Mike Bohi M 30-39 06:45:11 82
2016 Charles Zuckerman M 40-49 06:45:17 39
2007 Jerry Roninger M 60-69 06:45:22 59
2014 Bjorn Flatt M 30-39 06:45:25 67
2014 Kristen Dymmel F 30-39 06:45:25 66
2008 Paul McCandless M 40-49 06:45:27 29
2008 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:45:34 30
2008 Glorybelle Lillie F 30-39 06:45:36 31
2003 Kelly Solverson F 30-39 06:45:41 46
2011 Chris Talley M 30-39 06:45:44 67
2011 Mark Thoren M 30-39 06:45:44 67
2012 Charles Ehm M 40-49 06:45:46 52
2013 Joe Kelso M 30-39 06:45:59 51
2014 Paul Crothers M 50-59 06:46:04 68
2006 Darryl Haber M 40-49 06:46:05 52
2007 Jeff Jones M 50-59 06:46:06 60
2011 Kap'n Kirk Boisseree M 50-59 06:46:07 69
2009 Kathy Davies F 30-39 06:46:09 55
2012 Lisa Hughey F 30-39 06:46:17 53 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2014 Claudia Graetsch-Vasquez F 40-49 06:46:20 69
2016 Bryan Rubin M 30-39 06:46:20 40
2005 Michael Grace M 30-39 06:46:39 34
2011 Aaron Gannon M 40-49 06:46:45 70
2011 Konrad Gannon M 40-49 06:46:45 71
2008 Jeff Barbier M 40-49 06:46:57 32
2011 Mary Ohren F 30-39 06:46:59 72
2015 Paul Miller M 40-49 06:46:59 17
2007 Greg Favor M 40-49 06:47:13 61
2006 Yuki Negoro M 40-49 06:47:25 53
2012 Tim Putney M 30-39 06:47:29 54
2008 Steve Ansell M 30-39 06:47:35 33
2015 Adelaido Solis M 40-49 06:47:35 18
2014 Brian Wyatt M 40-49 06:47:41 70
2006 Craig Heinselman M 40-49 06:47:43 54
2002 Steve Meeker M 30-39 06:47:44 56
2010 Roy Harju M 40-49 06:47:45 83
2005 Kristen Dymmel F 20-29 06:47:56 35
2014 Shari Raymond F 40-49 06:47:57 71
2015 Isabel Moleiro F 40-49 06:47:58 19
2007 Jim Normile M 40-49 06:48:06 62
2008 Clare Abram F 30-39 06:48:07 34
2012 Suzie Lister F 40-49 06:48:16 55
2011 Ben Markwart M 30-39 06:48:16 73
2011 Wendell Doman M 50-59 06:48:33 74
2013 Mat Lounibos M 30-39 06:48:43 52
2005 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:48:49 36
2002 John Cheetham M 30-39 06:49:12 57
2010 Wally Hesseltine M 60-69 06:49:19 84
2002 Taylor Liu M 30-39 06:49:26 58
2006 Grant Carboni M 30-39 06:49:27 55
2011 Dane Larsen M 60-69 06:49:53 75
2009 Jay Elkerton M 50-59 06:49:58 56
2007 Adam Blum M 40-49 06:50:01 63
2011 Kevin Starr M 30-39 06:50:04 76
2008 Craig Slagel M 30-39 06:50:06 35
2011 Brad Payton M 20-29 06:50:14 77
2010 Andy Black M 50-59 06:50:30 85
2016 Howard Hopper M 60-69 06:50:34 41
2012 Scott Ritterbuck M 40-49 06:50:37 56
2006 Clem Choy M 50-59 06:50:37 56
2014 Nick Vasquez M 40-49 06:50:41 72
2004 Toshiaki Yoshino M 40-49 06:50:41 37
2013 Matt Zinn M 40-49 06:50:47 53
2002 Chris Batteate M 50-59 06:50:47 59
2002 Les Nightingill M 50-59 06:50:47 59
2011 Grant Carboni M 40-49 06:50:55 78
2002 Joe Florio M 40-49 06:50:55 61
2008 JR Mintz M 40-49 06:51:13 36
2012 Jeffery Rogers M 50-59 06:51:15 57
2010 Jim Normile M 50-59 06:51:17 86
2005 Suzie Lister F 40-49 06:51:18 37
2006 Paul McCandless M 40-49 06:51:27 57
2004 Mark Mooney M 30-39 06:51:38 38