This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F ’18 ’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+ Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2011 Leor Pantilat M 20-29 04:31:20 1
2011 Jesse Haynes M 30-39 04:46:12 2
2011 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:55:37 3
2011 Scott McClennan M 30-39 04:58:10 4
2011 Mark Tanaka M 40-49 05:13:25 5
2011 Ron Gutierrez M 40-49 05:21:28 6
2011 Gary Wang M 40-49 05:23:28 7
2011 Jeff Boutte M 40-49 05:26:24 8 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2011 Charles Wickersham M 30-39 05:27:09 9
2011 John Burton M 30-39 05:30:12 10
2011 Troy Howard M 30-39 05:32:41 11
2011 Joe Kelso M 30-39 05:34:17 12
2011 Kenley Gaffke M 30-39 05:37:37 13
2011 Benjamin Ewers M 40-49 05:37:45 14
2011 Keira Henninger F 30-39 05:38:12 15
2011 Stuart Taylor M 30-39 05:39:22 16
2011 Jeff Pflueger M 40-49 05:39:45 17
2011 Lee McKinley M 40-49 05:41:25 18
2011 Harald Walther M 40-49 05:41:47 19
2011 Will Harper M 30-39 05:42:08 20
2011 Chris Purslow F 40-49 05:42:30 21
2011 Sarah Lavender Smith F 40-49 05:43:28 22
2011 Bree Lambert F 40-49 05:45:25 23
2011 Jeff Barbier M 40-49 05:45:40 24
2011 Harris Goodman M 40-49 05:47:50 25
2011 Tim Putney M 30-39 05:52:42 26
2011 Adona Ramos F 30-39 05:53:04 27
2011 Mike Topper M 50-59 05:55:30 28
2011 Clare Abram F 40-49 05:55:50 29
2011 Gary Lindberg M 40-49 05:59:10 30
2011 John Fors M 40-49 06:00:00 31
2011 Brian Wyatt M 40-49 06:02:37 32
2011 James Hutson M 40-49 06:02:45 33
2011 Travis Smith M 30-39 06:08:02 34
2011 Bernt Bratsberg M 50-59 06:09:19 35
2011 Walter Edwards M 30-39 06:09:40 36
2011 Michael Jaschob M 30-39 06:10:25 37
2011 Robert Raymond M 40-49 06:10:27 38
2011 John Woods M 40-49 06:10:50 39
2011 Dan Burke M 50-59 06:10:52 40
2011 Chris Garcia M 40-49 06:11:58 41
2011 Kathy Davies F 30-39 06:12:15 42
2011 Adam Boone M 20-29 06:13:04 43
2011 Andy Black M 50-59 06:13:26 44
2011 Suzie Lister F 40-49 06:14:02 45
2011 Mike Wright M 50-59 06:17:52 46
2011 Franz Dill M 30-39 06:18:05 47
2011 Scott Laberge M 50-59 06:21:14 48
2011 Marianne Baldetti F 40-49 06:22:08 49
2011 Steve Ansell M 40-49 06:26:59 50
2011 Sean Collins M 40-49 06:29:08 51
2011 Lina McCain F 40-49 06:32:00 52
2011 Calvin Wong M 20-29 06:34:29 53
2011 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:36:59 54
2011 Beat Jegerlehner M 40-49 06:37:13 55
2011 Victoria Folks F 30-39 06:38:40 56
2011 Nile Sousa M 50-59 06:40:18 57
2011 Scott Ritterbuck M 40-49 06:40:28 58
2011 Renato Concepcion M 40-49 06:42:04 59
2011 Shari Raymond F 40-49 06:42:23 60 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2011 Michael Shoup M 30-39 06:42:24 61
2011 Lori Lyons F 40-49 06:43:22 62 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2011 Joseph Swenson M 50-59 06:43:38 63
2011 Chris Bassett M 40-49 06:43:38 63
2011 Tim Hicks M 60-69 06:44:34 65
2011 Adam Blum M 40-49 06:44:50 66
2011 Chris Talley M 30-39 06:45:44 67
2011 Mark Thoren M 30-39 06:45:44 67
2011 Kap'n Kirk Boisseree M 50-59 06:46:07 69
2011 Aaron Gannon M 40-49 06:46:45 70
2011 Konrad Gannon M 40-49 06:46:45 71
2011 Mary Ohren F 30-39 06:46:59 72
2011 Ben Markwart M 30-39 06:48:16 73
2011 Wendell Doman M 50-59 06:48:33 74
2011 Dane Larsen M 60-69 06:49:53 75
2011 Kevin Starr M 30-39 06:50:04 76
2011 Brad Payton M 20-29 06:50:14 77
2011 Grant Carboni M 40-49 06:50:55 78
2011 Ken Webster M 40-49 06:51:55 79
2011 Dave Husted M 40-49 06:52:48 80
2011 Nancy Warren F 40-49 06:52:56 81
2011 Michael Nasif M 30-39 06:53:08 82
2011 Eric Lacher M 40-49 06:53:36 83
2011 Truman Long M 50-59 06:53:48 84
2011 Charles Blakeney M 40-49 06:54:37 85
2011 Mark Richardson M 40-49 06:54:45 86
2011 Jerry Roninger M 60-69 06:55:29 87
2011 Charles Savage M 60-69 06:55:48 88
2011 James Barse M 40-49 06:56:04 89
2011 Raymond Backman M 40-49 06:56:30 90
2011 Jerry Flanagan M 40-49 06:57:30 91
2011 Jacklyn Gates F 20-29 06:58:25 92
2011 Francisco Juarez M 40-49 06:58:33 93
2011 Dave Shears M 50-59 06:58:56 94
2011 Michael Caires M 30-39 06:58:59 95
2011 Jeff Collins M 50-59 07:00:38 96
2011 Paul Ng M 40-49 07:01:01 97
2011 Franco Soriano M 40-49 07:06:31 98
2011 Trapper Byrne M 50-59 07:06:53 99
2011 Don Lundell M 40-49 07:09:25 100
2011 Gregory Holmes M 40-49 07:09:25 100
2011 Charles Kelso M 40-49 07:12:44 102
2011 Greg Favor M 50-59 07:16:10 103
2011 Paul David M 40-49 07:16:55 104
2011 Aaron Steele M 30-39 07:19:30 105
2011 Jesse Clarke F 30-39 07:20:40 106
2011 Janet Thomson F 30-39 07:21:04 107
2011 Abe Galvan M 30-39 07:21:04 107
2011 Anne Shikuma F 50-59 07:21:36 109
2011 Haiming Yu M 40-49 07:22:52 110
2011 Jill Homer F 30-39 07:27:06 111
2011 Danny Bringer M 40-49 07:28:07 112
2011 Buzz Higgins M 60-69 07:32:45 113
2011 Timothy Ramirez M 40-49 07:33:39 114
2011 Troy Schweitzer M 40-49 07:35:19 115
2011 Alfred Hu M 50-59 07:36:38 116
2011 Pavlina Razova F 30-39 07:38:12 117
2011 Elijah Liao M 30-39 07:40:16 118
2011 Kristen Dymmel F 30-39 07:40:21 119
2011 Michael Lee M 60-69 07:40:56 120
2011 Mark Nassi M 40-49 07:43:06 121
2011 Daigo Echizenya M 40-49 07:43:16 122
2011 Jethro Smith M 30-39 07:44:24 123
2011 Sachin Bhatia M 30-39 07:44:44 124
2011 Arthur Byrne M 60-69 07:50:58 125
2011 Jeff Jones M 50-59 07:51:19 126
2011 Arbin Kumar M 40-49 07:51:38 127
2011 Susan Carnicelli F 30-39 07:52:33 128
2011 Paula Kindinger-Wilcox F 40-49 07:52:33 128
2011 Kevin Mullen M 30-39 07:55:16 130
2011 Jon Beard M 50-59 07:56:37 131
2011 Carol Bennett F 50-59 07:57:02 132
2011 Nick Wynn M </