This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F ’18 ’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+ Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2010 Leor Pantilat M 20-29 04:16:28 1 Course Record, Category Record
2010 Gary Gellin M 40-49 04:33:03 2 Category Record
2010 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:37:49 3
2010 Andrew Sullivan M 40-49 04:38:31 4
2010 Jay Thomson M 30-39 04:44:49 5 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2010 Troy Howard M 30-39 04:49:53 6
2010 Kevin Swisher M 30-39 05:01:35 7
2010 Peter Fain M 30-39 05:03:23 8
2010 Ron Gutierrez M 40-49 05:14:53 9
2010 Lee McKinley M 40-49 05:15:37 10
2010 Jonathan Gunderson M 30-39 05:25:41 11
2010 Beth Vitalis F 40-49 05:26:40 12
2010 Jorge Maravilla M 30-39 05:27:19 13
2010 Eric Chitwood M 30-39 05:33:59 14
2010 Adam Ray M 40-49 05:37:54 15
2010 Eduardo Vazquez M 30-39 05:40:10 16
2010 Kim Gimenez F 40-49 05:41:36 17
2010 James Hutson M 40-49 05:41:58 18
2010 Mike Topper M 50-59 05:42:26 19
2010 John Fors M 40-49 05:45:53 20
2010 Harald Walther M 40-49 05:45:59 21
2010 Dan Burke M 50-59 05:46:02 22
2010 Brian Wyatt M 40-49 05:50:11 23
2010 Michael Jaschob M 30-39 05:51:19 24
2010 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:52:40 25
2010 Hunter Maclean M 20-29 05:53:03 26
2010 Suzie Lister F 40-49 05:54:06 27
2010 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 05:54:07 28
2010 Gary Wang M 40-49 05:56:03 29
2010 Asaf Matatyaou M 30-39 05:56:38 30
2010 Tim Putney M 30-39 05:59:56 31
2010 Charles Wickersham M 30-39 06:00:57 32
2010 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:03:14 33
2010 Jeff Barbier M 40-49 06:03:18 34
2010 Clare Abram F 30-39 06:04:02 35
2010 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:04:32 36
2010 BJ Hamel M 30-39 06:05:56 37
2010 Tim Corliss M 30-39 06:06:07 38
2010 Sean Collins M 30-39 06:06:15 39
2010 David Messman M 40-49 06:07:55 40
2010 Chris Garcia M 40-49 06:09:04 41
2010 Mike Wright M 50-59 06:11:12 42
2010 Matthew Salvitti M 20-29 06:14:09 43
2010 Gary Green M 40-49 06:14:46 44
2010 Hannes Vogel M 50-59 06:16:31 45
2010 Tom Riley M 40-49 06:17:13 46
2010 Edwin Okamura M 40-49 06:17:34 47
2010 Mike Hazel M 30-39 06:17:51 48
2010 Shahid Ali M 20-29 06:18:32 49
2010 Tamara Johnson F 40-49 06:19:00 50
2010 Tony Leung M 40-49 06:19:02 51
2010 Joseph Swenson M 50-59 06:19:21 52
2010 Marc Dube M 30-39 06:19:29 53
2010 Ted Thomas M 20-29 06:19:50 54
2010 Dave Husted M 40-49 06:21:53 55
2010 Carol Clark F 40-49 06:21:59 56
2010 Jennifer Pattee F 30-39 06:24:31 57
2010 Thomas Heinzel M 40-49 06:24:48 58
2010 Mark Thoren M 30-39 06:25:40 59
2010 Lina McCain F 40-49 06:26:09 60
2010 Scott Laberge M 50-59 06:26:47 61
2010 Jeff Pflueger M 40-49 06:28:20 62
2010 Norbert Leinfellner M 40-49 06:28:33 63
2010 David Finck M 40-49 06:28:45 64
2010 John Catts M 50-59 06:29:10 65
2010 Andreas Tobler M 40-49 06:29:49 66
2010 Mary Ohren F 30-39 06:30:11 67
2010 Tom Baudendistel M 40-49 06:31:02 68
2010 Thomas Gregoritsch M 30-39 06:32:26 69
2010 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M 30-39 06:33:14 70
2010 Franz Dill M 30-39 06:34:58 71
2010 Hao Liu M 30-39 06:34:58 71
2010 Scott Isaac M 20-29 06:35:15 73
2010 Marianne Paulson F 40-49 06:38:41 74
2010 Jarrett Tong M 20-29 06:38:55 75
2010 Kelly Tarkowski F 40-49 06:40:24 76 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2010 Francisco Juarez M 40-49 06:40:57 77
2010 Marc Trotz M 50-59 06:40:58 78
2010 Jamie Walker F 20-29 06:41:05 79
2010 Tim Quinn M 60-69 06:42:58 80
2010 Grant Carboni M 30-39 06:43:22 81
2010 Mike Bohi M 30-39 06:45:11 82
2010 Roy Harju M 40-49 06:47:45 83
2010 Wally Hesseltine M 60-69 06:49:19 84
2010 Andy Black M 50-59 06:50:30 85
2010 Jim Normile M 50-59 06:51:17 86
2010 Darryl Haber M 40-49 06:51:48 87
2010 Roberta McGraw F 40-49 06:52:09 88
2010 Adrian Jue M 20-29 06:53:54 89
2010 David Williams M 50-59 06:54:18 90
2010 Mark Gilligan M 30-39 06:55:13 91
2010 Robert Silva M 30-39 06:55:13 91
2010 Franco Soriano M 30-39 06:58:30 93
2010 Greg Duff M 40-49 06:58:33 94
2010 Beat Jegerlehner M 40-49 07:01:29 95
2010 Albert Brosio M 60-69 07:01:41 96
2010 Todd Morimoto M 40-49 07:01:43 97
2010 David Salladay M 40-49 07:07:47 98
2010 E S Gatdula M 30-39 07:08:11 99
2010 Jeff Jones M 50-59 07:08:37 100
2010 Victoria Folks F 30-39 07:09:18 101
2010 Rob Mann M 30-39 07:10:01 102
2010 Dan Shimizu M 40-49 07:13:48 103
2010 Jerry Roninger M 60-69 07:15:34 104
2010 Lance Gilbert M 50-59 07:15:39 105
2010 Stanley Ng M 40-49 07:16:50 106
2010 Richard Chouinard M 40-49 07:19:26 107
2010 Nettie Pardue F 30-39 07:20:12 108
2010 Clark Moore M 30-39 07:20:38 109
2010 Craig Slagel M 30-39 07:20:49 110
2010 James Barse M 40-49 07:23:28 111
2010 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 07:27:16 112
2010 Jim Magill M 60-69 07:27:35 113
2010 Michael Palmer M 50-59 07:27:58 114
2010 Heather Perry F 40-49 07:28:13 115
2010 Tim Dalbec M 30-39 07:28:14 116
2010 Ofer Ohel M 40-49 07:28:15 117
2010 Wendy Georges F 50-59 07:30:44 118
2010 Stephen Ryner Jr. M 40-49 07:33:08 119
2010 Brian Fukuda M 40-49 07:33:11 120
2010 Greg Favor M 40-49 07:34:27 121
2010 Paul Ng M 40-49 07:35:42 122
2010 Robert Cervero M 50-59 07:36:21 123
2010 Buzz Higgins M 60-69 07:36:46 124
2010 Johnny Granado M 40-49 07:37:04 125
2010 Jeff Huizinga M 20-29 07:38:52 126
2010 Donn Zea M 50-59 07:39:05 127
2010 Gillian Robinson F 40-49 07:41:12 128
2010 Don Lundell M 40-49 07:41:12 128
2010 Christopher Pirrone M 30-39 07:41:53 130
2010 Jean Suyenaga F 40-49 07:42:21 131
2010 Amanda Ferguson F 30-39 07:45:47 132
2010 Lance Fong M