OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F

’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02
20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+

Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2006 Truman Long M 30-39 04:49:32 1
2006 Graham Cooper M 30-39 04:50:28 2
2006 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:59:10 3
2006 Mark Tanaka M 30-39 05:13:06 4
2006 Mark Lantz M 40-49 05:13:33 5
2006 Eric Chitwood M 20-29 05:28:24 6
2006 Beth Vitalis F 40-49 05:35:19 7
2006 Jeff Cowling M 40-49 05:42:30 8
2006 Oliver Pohl M 30-39 05:43:35 9
2006 Eric Berkenkotter M 40-49 05:46:41 10
2006 Chihping Fu M 40-49 05:47:37 11
2006 Joe Swenson M 50-59 05:51:50 12
2006 Rena Schumann F 40-49 05:53:07 13
2006 Brian Wyatt M 30-39 05:53:15 14
2006 Jeff Reifers M 40-49 05:54:58 15
2006 Rick Gaston M 30-39 05:57:20 16
2006 Oliver Chan M 20-29 05:57:31 17
2006 James Hutson M 30-39 05:57:48 18
2006 Al Brosio M 60-69 05:58:04 19 Category Record
2006 Scott Dunlap M 30-39 06:00:11 20
2006 Andy Black M 40-49 06:00:26 21
2006 Charles Blakeney M 40-49 06:01:02 22
2006 Mark Dykhouse M 50-59 06:01:24 23
2006 Jerome Lourme M 40-49 06:07:38 24
2006 David Williams M 50-59 06:11:14 25
2006 Vance Roget M 50-59 06:11:26 26
2006 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 40-49 06:14:20 27
2006 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:14:40 28
2006 Miles Welze M 40-49 06:14:49 29
2006 Karyn Hoffman F 40-49 06:15:03 30
2006 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:16:49 31
2006 Kevin Swisher M 30-39 06:17:59 32
2006 Rod Dickson M 60-69 06:20:52 33
2006 Hannes Vogel M 50-59 06:26:13 34
2006 Tim Quinn M 50-59 06:26:49 35
2006 Roger Dellor M 60-69 06:27:51 36
2006 Wally Hesseltine M 60-69 06:28:41 37
2006 Jason Arth M 30-39 06:29:35 38
2006 Kathy McCormick F 40-49 06:29:54 39
2006 Matt Anderson M 40-49 06:30:14 40
2006 Mark Anderson M 40-49 06:33:28 41
2006 Lee McKinley M 40-49 06:33:47 42
2006 Paul Grimm M 30-39 06:36:05 43
2006 Adrian Jue M 20-29 06:36:52 44
2006 Mark Keeler M 40-49 06:37:12 45
2006 James Barstad M 40-49 06:37:47 46
2006 Mark Seaman M 40-49 06:39:08 47
2006 Dmitry Nechayev M 30-39 06:39:19 48
2006 Jeffrey Lewis M 40-49 06:40:38 49
2006 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:41:07 50
2006 Beat Jegerlehner M 30-39 06:41:08 51
2006 Darryl Haber M 40-49 06:46:05 52
2006 Yuki Negoro M 40-49 06:47:25 53
2006 Craig Heinselman M 40-49 06:47:43 54
2006 Grant Carboni M 30-39 06:49:27 55
2006 Clem Choy M 50-59 06:50:37 56
2006 Paul McCandless M 40-49 06:51:27 57
2006 Greg Favor M 40-49 06:52:37 58
2006 Jerry Roninger M 60-69 06:55:40 59
2006 Tim Hicks M 60-69 06:58:36 60
2006 Danny Bringer M 30-39 07:00:01 61
2006 Gary Dudney M 50-59 07:00:13 62
2006 Terri Sanford F 40-49 07:02:10 63
2006 John Nichols M 40-49 07:05:25 64
2006 Steven Ansell M 30-39 07:05:29 65
2006 Ben Woodard M 30-39 07:06:30 66
2006 Phil Penna M 50-59 07:11:03 67
2006 Tim Geyer M 40-49 07:13:38 68
2006 Rob Gendreau M 50-59 07:13:39 69
2006 Kris Graham M 40-49 07:19:02 70
2006 Byron Melendy M 60-69 07:19:12 71
2006 Lisa Wilson F 30-39 07:19:24 72
2006 Carol LaPlant F 50-59 07:21:07 73
2006 Jim Ottenheimer M 50-59 07:23:51 74
2006 Daryle Terry M 30-39 07:26:01 75
2006 Joe Mitchell M 40-49 07:30:45 76
2006 Jeff Jones M 50-59 07:31:20 77
2006 Chris Batteate M 50-59 07:38:11 78
2006 Mike Palmer M 50-59 07:45:24 79
2006 Jack Styer M 50-59 07:45:25 80
2006 Hartmut Fokken M 60-69 07:49:12 81
2006 Charles Savage M 50-59 07:49:42 82
2006 Kevin Burnett M 40-49 07:53:40 83
2006 Mark Metcalfe M 30-39 07:54:58 84
2006 Eddie O'Rourke M 50-59 07:54:58 85
2006 Chuck Wilson M 50-59 07:55:51 86
2006 Karen Hanke F 40-49 07:58:10 87
2006 Carol Cuminale F 50-59 07:58:11 88
2006 Keith Hussinger M 40-49 08:06:42 89
2006 Darrel Tillmannshofer M 40-49 08:08:24 90
2006 George Hall M 50-59 08:09:54 91
2006 Ramona Vogt F 40-49 08:10:43 92
2006 Pamela Harlow F 30-39 08:11:10 93
2006 Gillian Robinson F 30-39 08:14:01 94
2006 Don Lundell M 40-49 08:14:01 95
2006 Sara McKinley F 40-49 08:17:39 96
2006 Carrie Medved F 30-39 08:30:10 97
2006 David Wright M 50-59 08:35:30 98
2006 Ellen Holbrook F 40-49 08:43:05 99
2006 Sam Musleh M 40-49 08:46:44 100
2006 Christina Brownson F 50-59 08:51:49 101
2006 Dan Marinsik M 40-49 08:57:05 102
2006 John Rhodes M 50-59 09:01:24 103
2006 Terry Rhodes F 50-59 09:01:24 104
2006 Dale Lee M 50-59 09:03:29 105
2006 Barbara Elia F 60-69 09:03:32 106
2006 Glenn Unsicker M 70-79 09:07:15 107
2006 Lisa Felder F 20-29 09:18:23 108
2006 Denise Basso F 50-59 09:18:25 109
2006 Scott Fulton M 30-39 10:10:33 110
2006 Mike Tselentis M 70-79 10:52:54 111
2006 Catra Corbett F 40-49 12:08:00 112
2006 Mylinh Nguyen F 40-49 12:08:00 113
2006 Chau Pham M 50-59 12:08:00 114