This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F ’18 ’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+ Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2004 Lon Freeman M 20-29 04:51:31 1
2004 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:54:22 2
2004 Trevor Nelson M 20-29 05:13:27 3
2004 Michael Uhler M 30-39 05:22:54 4
2004 Kami Semick F 30-39 05:24:17 5
2004 Luanne Park F 40-49 05:29:04 6
2004 Erik Dube M 20-29 05:29:23 7
2004 Tera Dube F 30-39 05:33:38 8
2004 Rena Schumann F 40-49 05:34:49 9
2004 Mike Topper M 40-49 05:39:28 10
2004 Beth Vitalis F 30-39 05:45:49 11
2004 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 05:47:36 12
2004 John Catts M 50-59 05:52:41 13
2004 Adrian Crane M 40-49 05:54:54 14
2004 David Messman M 40-49 05:56:23 15
2004 Mark Tanaka M 30-39 06:04:17 16
2004 Peter Hsia M 40-49 06:04:35 17
2004 Curt Futch M 30-39 06:07:25 18
2004 Marc Dube M 20-29 06:11:28 19
2004 Whit Remback M 30-39 06:12:53 20
2004 Al Brosio M 60-69 06:13:34 21
2004 Rick Chouinard M 40-49 06:13:34 21
2004 Charles Blakeney M 40-49 06:18:25 23
2004 Roger Dellor M 60-69 06:18:32 24
2004 Diana Lundy F 50-59 06:22:52 25
2004 Kevin Lundy M 40-49 06:22:52 25
2004 Zachi Baharav M 30-39 06:26:33 27
2004 Lars Saetran M 50-59 06:30:56 28
2004 Greg Favor M 40-49 06:32:37 29
2004 Paul Ralyea M 30-39 06:33:05 30
2004 Jeff Landry M 30-39 06:35:20 31
2004 Greg Goldspring M 40-49 06:36:14 32
2004 Jennifer Johnston F 40-49 06:43:52 33
2004 David Penny M 40-49 06:43:55 34
2004 Bart Simmons M 50-59 06:44:35 35
2004 Leslie Bardessono F 40-49 06:45:04 36
2004 Toshiaki Yoshino M 40-49 06:50:41 37
2004 Mark Mooney M 30-39 06:51:38 38
2004 Mike Mooney M 30-39 06:51:38 38
2004 Ian Maddieson M 60-69 06:54:00 40