This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F ’18 ’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+ Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2003 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:57:03 1
2003 Brad Lael M 30-39 05:20:14 2
2003 Tim Putney M 20-29 05:22:40 3
2003 Andy Black M 40-49 05:24:49 4
2003 Joseph McDonald M 40-49 05:27:54 5
2003 Douglas Gallaher M 30-39 05:32:24 6
2003 Dana Gard M 50-59 05:33:59 7
2003 Jeff Reifers M 40-49 05:34:35 8
2003 Tom Flahavan M 30-39 05:37:35 9
2003 Rick Simonsen M 40-49 05:38:27 10
2003 Beth Vitalis F 30-39 05:38:48 11
2003 Jeff Hutson M 30-39 05:41:33 12
2003 Jennifer Pfeifer F 30-39 05:43:45 13
2003 Utahna Cligny F 30-39 05:44:39 14
2003 Al Brosio M 50-59 05:47:13 15
2003 Joe Schieffer M 50-59 05:48:43 16
2003 Fred Brooks M 50-59 05:51:49 17
2003 Dennis Hoagland M 40-49 05:54:56 18
2003 Don James M 50-59 05:57:11 19
2003 David Messman M 40-49 05:58:28 20
2003 David Williams M 40-49 05:58:53 21
2003 Mark Thoren M 20-29 05:59:44 22
2003 Rena Schumann F 40-49 06:00:43 23
2003 Terry Lee M 30-39 06:05:49 24
2003 Stefan Peterson M 30-39 06:09:01 25
2003 Tera Dube F 30-39 06:09:21 26
2003 William Davis M 50-59 06:12:27 27
2003 Joseph Swenson M 40-49 06:12:28 28
2003 Liz Sotoodeh F 40-49 06:12:49 29
2003 Patty Campbell F 30-39 06:14:45 30
2003 Greg Goldspring, M 40-49 06:16:52 31
2003 Roger Dellor, M 60-69 06:17:19 32
2003 Charles Blakeney M 40-49 06:18:42 33
2003 Miles Welze M 40-49 06:22:45 34
2003 Paul McCandless M 40-49 06:26:34 35
2003 Mike Palmer M 40-49 06:31:18 36
2003 Kris Graham M 30-39 06:31:32 37
2003 Mark Taylor M 30-39 06:32:22 38
2003 Jennifer Johnson F 30-39 06:33:00 39
2003 JC Prenner 06:33:01 40