OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F

’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02
20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+

Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2016 Jean Pommier M 50-59 04:56:30 4 Category Record
2017 Jean Pommier M 50-59 04:59:30 1
2015 Jean Pommier M 50-59 05:05:14 1
2014 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 05:23:17 7
2013 Lee McKinley M 50-59 05:28:06 7
2003 Dana Gard M 50-59 05:33:59 7
2002 William Davis M 50-59 05:35:03 9
2016 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 05:35:56 9
2005 Jim Howard M 50-59 05:37:21 6
2002 Dapper Don James M 50-59 05:37:42 10
2015 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 05:38:20 4
2010 Mike Topper M 50-59 05:42:26 19
2014 Dan Burke M 50-59 05:42:36 16
2002 Wally Hesseltine M 50-59 05:44:52 16
2014 Tom Riley M 50-59 05:45:23 17
2010 Dan Burke M 50-59 05:46:02 22
2013 Dan Burke M 50-59 05:46:18 8
2003 Al Brosio M 50-59 05:47:13 15
2004 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 05:47:36 12
2013 Mike Topper M 50-59 05:48:41 10
2003 Joe Schieffer M 50-59 05:48:43 16
2013 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 05:50:41 12
2002 Dan Williams M 50-59 05:51:04 18
2003 Fred Brooks M 50-59 05:51:49 17
2006 Joe Swenson M 50-59 05:51:50 12
2004 John Catts M 50-59 05:52:41 13
2002 Jean-Paul Mazaud M 50-59 05:53:28 19
2005 Vance Roget M 50-59 05:55:01 12
2011 Mike Topper M 50-59 05:55:30 28
2003 Don James M 50-59 05:57:11 19
2006 Mark Dykhouse M 50-59 06:01:24 23
2012 Keith Blom M 50-59 06:01:30 20
2012 Dan Decker M 50-59 06:01:48 21
2002 David Innes M 50-59 06:01:53 23
2010 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:03:14 33
2014 Luanne Park F 50-59 06:03:57 31 Category Record
2009 Keith Blom M 50-59 06:04:30 29
2010 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:04:32 36
2007 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:04:56 28
2009 Vance Roget M 50-59 06:05:56 30
2014 Michael Gregg M 50-59 06:06:01 33
2013 Bernt Bratsberg M 50-59 06:06:01 22
2011 Bernt Bratsberg M 50-59 06:09:19 35
2012 Mike Grimm M 50-59 06:09:33 25
2008 Andy Black M 50-59 06:09:33 14
2017 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 06:10:07 14
2012 Lee McKinley M 50-59 06:10:43 27
2011 Dan Burke M 50-59 06:10:52 40
2010 Mike Wright M 50-59 06:11:12 42
2006 David Williams M 50-59 06:11:14 25
2006 Vance Roget M 50-59 06:11:26 26
2014 John Nagel M 50-59 06:11:54 38
2002 Al Brosio M 50-59 06:12:26 29
2003 William Davis M 50-59 06:12:27 27
2013 Tom Riley M 50-59 06:13:15 28
2011 Andy Black M 50-59 06:13:26 44
2006 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:14:40 28
2010 Hannes Vogel M 50-59 06:16:31 45
2006 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:16:49 31
2005 David Williams M 50-59 06:17:09 20
2011 Mike Wright M 50-59 06:17:52 46
2013 Mike Wright M 50-59 06:18:13 30
2016 Matthew Bentzel M 50-59 06:18:36 25
2010 Joseph Swenson M 50-59 06:19:21 52
2002 Howard Ferris M 50-59 06:19:45 37
2011 Scott Laberge M 50-59 06:21:14 48
2004 Diana Lundy F 50-59 06:22:52 25
2002 Tom O'Connell M 50-59 06:23:55 39
2012 Mike Topper M 50-59 06:25:42 39
2013 Scott Laberge M 50-59 06:25:57 35
2007 Joe Swenson M 50-59 06:26:04 40
2006 Hannes Vogel M 50-59 06:26:13 34
2010 Scott Laberge M 50-59 06:26:47 61
2006 Tim Quinn M 50-59 06:26:49 35
2013 Denis Murphy M 50-59 06:27:45 37
2002 Steven Patt M 50-59 06:28:12 43
2016 John Stratton M 50-59 06:28:38 28
2010 John Catts M 50-59 06:29:10 65
2014 Geoff Quick M 50-59 06:29:40 51
2002 Lorraine Sorensen F 50-59 06:29:50 46
2004 Lars Saetran M 50-59 06:30:56 28
2017 Jerry Flanagan M 50-59 06:31:31 20
2012 Andy Black M 50-59 06:32:11 42
2014 Ken White M 50-59 06:33:24 55
2009 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:33:24 45
2016 Keith Grimes M 50-59 06:33:45 30
2014 Chuck Amital M 50-59 06:34:11 56
2012 Dan Burke M 50-59 06:34:39 44
2014 Jeff Reifers M 50-59 06:35:06 57
2007 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:35:43 46
2013 Andy Black M 50-59 06:35:53 43
2002 Jeff Vieyra M 50-59 06:36:33 50
2011 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:36:59 54
2014 Dan Boyle M 50-59 06:37:22 58
2007 Charles Stevens M 50-59 06:38:28 51
2009 Scott Glogovac M 50-59 06:39:12 50
2014 Diann Boyle F 50-59 06:39:43 60
2002 John Stotts M 50-59 06:39:45 53
2011 Nile Sousa M 50-59 06:40:18 57
2010 Marc Trotz M 50-59 06:40:58 78
2002 Richard Pon M 50-59 06:40:59 55
2006 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:41:07 50
2008 Joe Swenson M 50-59 06:41:13 26
2016 Gary Eldridge M 50-59 06:42:32 34
2016 Tony Lee M 50-59 06:42:59 36
2011 Joseph Swenson M 50-59 06:43:38 63
2004 Bart Simmons M 50-59 06:44:35 35
2008 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:45:34 30
2014 Paul Crothers M 50-59 06:46:04 68
2007 Jeff Jones M 50-59 06:46:06 60
2011 Kap'n Kirk Boisseree M 50-59 06:46:07 69
2011 Wendell Doman M 50-59 06:48:33 74
2005 Brian Koo M 50-59 06:48:49 36
2009 Jay Elkerton M 50-59 06:49:58 56
2010 Andy Black M 50-59 06:50:30 85
2006 Clem Choy M 50-59 06:50:37 56
2002 Chris Batteate M 50-59 06:50:47 59
2002 Les Nightingill M 50-59 06:50:47 59
2012 Jeffery Rogers M 50-59 06:51:15 57
2010 Jim Normile M 50-59 06:51:17 86
2014 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:51:51 74
2013 Matt Anderson M 50-59 06:51:54 54
2009 Jeff Jones M 50-59 06:52:32 58
2011 Truman Long M 50-59 06:53:48 84
2010 David Williams M 50-59 06:54:18 90
2009 Dennis Hoagland M 50-59 06:54:24 60
2009 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 06:54:24 60
2003 Chris Batteate M 50-59 06:55:56 50
2012 Scott Laberge M 50-59 06:56:23 64
2009 Randy Koch M 50-59 06:56:35 63
2012 Hannes Vogel M 50-59 06:56:52 66
2003 Derek Ginger M 50-59 06:58:15 52
2011 Dave Shears M 50-59 06:58:56 94
2016 Chris Garcia M 50-59 06:59:20 45
2014 Mark Richardson M 50-59 06:59:36 79
2016 John Brooks M 50-59 07:00:12 46
2006 Gary Dudney M 50-59 07:00:13 62
2011 Jeff Collins M 50-59 07:00:38 96
2008 Jim Normile M 50-59 07:00:48 37
2014 Bill Cotton M 50-59 07:02:00 82
2002 Will Uher M 50-59 07:02:08 69
2015 Tony Lee M 50-59 07:02:23 22
2005 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 07:03:35 44
2014 Jon Beard M 50-59 07:03:50 83
2002 Dan Johnson M 50-59 07:04:36 71
2004 Chuck Wilson M 50-59 07:04:51 47
2016 Betsy Nye F 50-59 07:05:17 51
2014 Noriko Bazeley F 50-59 07:05:24 85
2009 Mike Mulkey M 50-59 07:06:23 69
2002 Jerry Roninger M 50-59 07:06:49 72
2011 Trapper Byrne M 50-59 07:06:53 99
2016 Ken Schneider M 50-59 07:07:34 52
2012 Charles Locke M 50-59 07:08:00 78
2013 Penny Beeston F 50-59 07:08:06 64
2010 Jeff Jones M 50-59 07:08:37 100
2017 Mike Wright M 50-59 07:08:37 34
2013 Chuck Amital M 50-59 07:08:55 65
2003 Jeff Heischman M 50-59 07:09:01 57
2016 Bert Braden M 50-59 07:09:19 53
2016 Kristine Barrios F 50-59 07:09:36 54
2003 John Stotts M 50-59 07:10:12 58
2005 Dapper Don James M 50-59 07:10:14 51
2007 Robert Cervero M 50-59 07:10:21 74
2006 Phil Penna M 50-59 07:11:03 67
2014 Jeffery Rogers M 50-59 07:11:15 87
2014 Mark Haight M 50-59 07:13:33 91
2006 Rob Gendreau M 50-59 07:13:39 69
2002 Jeff Heischman M 50-59 07:14:36 76
2005 Dennis Hoagland M 50-59 07:14:41 54
2009 David Williams M 50-59 07:15:10 79
2010 Lance Gilbert M 50-59 07:15:39 105
2017 Tony Lee M 50-59 07:15:42 36
2011 Greg Favor M 50-59 07:16:10 103
2009 Ed Riccio M 50-59 07:18:16 82
2007 Pat Millslagle M 50-59 07:18:29 77
2004 Jerry Roninger M 50-59 07:18:39 54
2017 Dan Burke M 50-59 07:18:47 38
2008 David Williams M 50-59 07:18:53 45
2013 Beatrice Song F 50-59 07:19:12 74
2002 Eddie O'Rourke M 50-59 07:19:28 79
2004 Gary Dudney M 50-59 07:19:40 55
2005 Mike Palmer M 50-59 07:20:01 55
2009 John Mark M 50-59 07:20:54 84
2009 Kathy Welch F 50-59 07:20:54 84
2006 Carol LaPlant F 50-59 07:21:07 73
2011 Anne Shikuma F 50-59 07:21:36 109
2006 Jim Ottenheimer M 50-59 07:23:51 74
2004 Janet Bodle F 50-59 07:24:41 57
2012 Charles Stevens M 50-59 07:26:05 87
2008 Jeff Jones M 50-59 07:26:24 47
2004 William Kasson M 50-59 07:26:41 58
2003 Jerry Roninger M 50-59 07:27:13 67
2010 Joseph McDonald M 50-59 07:27:16 112
2009 Tom Wroblewski M 50-59 07:27:52 88
2010 Michael Palmer M 50-59 07:27:58 114
2007 Sean Randolph M 50-59 07:28:21 83
2009 Beverly Vreeland F 50-59 07:28:33 89
2009 Jim Normile M 50-59 07:29:11 92
2014 Deanna Stemm F 50-59 07:29:14 101
2005 Chuck Kratochvil M 50-59 07:30:35 61