This is a comprehensive list of finishers since the race was extended 1.2 miles in 2002 to make it a full 50k. Use the quick-links below to jump to a specific gender, year, or age bracket. Use the search field below to explore the data in your own way, or to find results by name.

M F ’18 ’17 ’16 ’15 ’14 ’13 ’12 ’11 ’10 ’09 ’08 ’07 ’06 ’05 ’04 ’03 ’02 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+ Record Holders Zombierunner Rookie Award Winners
Search:
Sort by:
Run YearFirst NameLast NameGenderAge BracketFinish TimePlaceAward
2010 Leor Pantilat M 20-29 04:16:28 1 Course Record, Category Record
2016 Scott Trummer M 20-29 04:24:10 1 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2009 Leor Pantilat M 20-29 04:29:45 1
2011 Leor Pantilat M 20-29 04:31:20 1
2018 Scott Trummer M 20-29 04:31:26 1
2010 Gary Gellin M 40-49 04:33:03 2 Category Record
2010 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:37:49 3
2010 Andrew Sullivan M 40-49 04:38:31 4
2002 Kevin Sawchuk M 30-39 04:39:18 1 Category Record
2007 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:40:59 1
2016 Troy Howard M 40-49 04:42:57 2
2007 Graham Cooper M 30-39 04:44:03 2
2010 Jay Thomson M 30-39 04:44:49 5 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2009 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:45:43 2
2011 Jesse Haynes M 30-39 04:46:12 2
2007 Troy Howard M 30-39 04:47:16 3
2018 Jonathan Kimura M 30-39 04:48:53 2
2012 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:49:04 1
2006 Truman Long M 30-39 04:49:32 1
2010 Troy Howard M 30-39 04:49:53 6
2006 Graham Cooper M 30-39 04:50:28 2
2004 Lon Freeman M 20-29 04:51:31 1
2014 Lon Freeman M 30-39 04:52:30 1
2004 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:54:22 2
2013 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:54:38 1
2002 Douglas Gallaher M 30-39 04:55:18 2
2011 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:55:37 3
2016 Remi Delille M 30-39 04:56:15 3
2016 Jean Pommier M 50-59 04:56:30 4 Category Record
2007 Mark Tanaka M 40-49 04:56:41 4
2003 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:57:03 1
2008 Jean Pommier M 40-49 04:57:35 1
2011 Scott McClennan M 30-39 04:58:10 4
2002 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:58:26 3
2009 Joseph D'Alessio M 30-39 04:59:02 3
2006 Simon Mtuy M 30-39 04:59:10 3
2002 Jeff Reifers M 30-39 04:59:19 4
2007 Mark Lantz M 40-49 04:59:28 5
2017 Jean Pommier M 50-59 04:59:30 1
2013 John Burton M 40-49 05:01:15 2
2009 Troy Howard M 30-39 05:01:24 4
2010 Kevin Swisher M 30-39 05:01:35 7
2007 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:01:49 6
2016 Mike Helms M 30-39 05:02:04 5
2010 Peter Fain M 30-39 05:03:23 8
2009 Caitlin Smith F 20-29 05:04:36 5 Course Record, Category Record
2015 Jean Pommier M 50-59 05:05:14 1
2007 Jed Tukman M 30-39 05:05:34 7
2009 Prudence L'Heureux F 30-39 05:06:34 6 Category Record
2018 Jean Pommier M 50-59 05:06:41 3
2009 Kevin Swisher M 30-39 05:07:23 7
2018 Adam Zastrow M 30-39 05:07:41 4
2014 George Torgun M 30-39 05:08:32 2
2012 Chris Calzetta M 30-39 05:09:09 2
2018 Nate Seltenrich M 30-39 05:09:12 5 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2009 Mark Tanaka M 40-49 05:09:48 8
2017 Remi Delille M 30-39 05:09:54 2
2018 Neil Campbell M 30-39 05:10:14 6
2009 Ron Gutierrez M 40-49 05:10:37 9
2013 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:10:54 3
2013 Ian Torrence M 40-49 05:11:01 4
2002 Mike Topper M 40-49 05:11:01 5
2013 Franz Dill M 30-39 05:11:15 5
2012 Marc Laveson M 20-29 05:12:03 3
2006 Mark Tanaka M 30-39 05:13:06 4
2011 Mark Tanaka M 40-49 05:13:25 5
2004 Trevor Nelson M 20-29 05:13:27 3
2014 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:13:29 3
2006 Mark Lantz M 40-49 05:13:33 5
2014 Erik Wilde M 40-49 05:14:51 4
2010 Ron Gutierrez M 40-49 05:14:53 9
2014 John Burton M 40-49 05:15:33 5
2010 Lee McKinley M 40-49 05:15:37 10
2014 Remi Delille M 30-39 05:16:02 6
2017 John Schmid M 30-39 05:16:17 3
2016 William Wright M 30-39 05:16:19 6
2018 Nate Meiners M 20-29 05:16:33 7
2015 Yew Ferrara M 20-29 05:16:38 2
2018 Matt Giusti M 20-29 05:17:01 8
2007 Caren Spore F 30-39 05:17:11 8
2005 Graham Cooper M 30-39 05:19:02 1
2009 Brian Wyatt M 30-39 05:19:39 10
2018 Marko Cater M 30-39 05:19:46 9
2018 Aaron Kleinman M 30-39 05:20:01 10
2008 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:20:08 2
2003 Brad Lael M 30-39 05:20:14 2
2011 Ron Gutierrez M 40-49 05:21:28 6
2007 Greg Nacco M 40-49 05:21:37 9
2009 Elizabeth Vitalis F 40-49 05:22:40 11 Category Record
2003 Tim Putney M 20-29 05:22:40 3
2005 David Terry M 40-49 05:22:53 2
2004 Michael Uhler M 30-39 05:22:54 4
2014 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 05:23:17 7
2011 Gary Wang M 40-49 05:23:28 7
2012 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:23:29 4
2012 Ian Torrence M 30-39 05:23:29 4
2013 Enrique Henriquez M 30-39 05:24:15 6
2004 Kami Semick F 30-39 05:24:17 5
2003 Andy Black M 40-49 05:24:49 4
2008 Mark Tanaka M 40-49 05:25:16 3
2016 John Burton M 40-49 05:25:19 7
2007 Andy Black M 40-49 05:25:39 10
2010 Jonathan Gunderson M 30-39 05:25:41 11
2018 Jack Hsueh M 40-49 05:26:12 11
2017 Damien Resch M 30-39 05:26:23 4 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2011 Jeff Boutte M 40-49 05:26:24 8 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2010 Beth Vitalis F 40-49 05:26:40 12
2011 Charles Wickersham M 30-39 05:27:09 9
2010 Jorge Maravilla M 30-39 05:27:19 13
2008 Kevin Swisher M 30-39 05:27:31 4
2014 Darcy Africa F 30-39 05:27:35 8
2003 Joseph McDonald M 40-49 05:27:54 5
2012 Gary Wang M 40-49 05:28:00 6
2008 Beth Vitalis F 40-49 05:28:02 5
2002 Tim Putney M 20-29 05:28:04 6
2013 Lee McKinley M 50-59 05:28:06 7
2009 Andrew Sullivan M 40-49 05:28:17 12 ZombieRunner Rookie Award
2006 Eric Chitwood M 20-29 05:28:24 6
2012 John Burton M 30-39 05:28:45 7
2004 Luanne Park F 40-49 05:29:04 6
2002 Matt Anderson M 40-49 05:29:15 7
2004 Erik Dube M 20-29 05:29:23 7
2011 John Burton M 30-39 05:30:12 10
2018 Jeff Boutte M 50-59 05:30:12 12
2005 Michael Uhler M 30-39 05:30:18 3
2009 Sean Lang M 20-29 05:30:22 13
2007 Erik Dube M 30-39 05:30:33 11
2007 Tera Dube F 30-39 05:30:33 11
2007 Suzie Lister F 40-49 05:30:33 11
2009 Kevin Sawchuk M 40-49 05:30:36 14
2003 Douglas Gallaher M 30-39 05:32:24 6